Administrative Staff

Nick Stearns
Principal
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1504 Room 1104
Teri Heron
Assistant Principal
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1106 Room 1106
Midge James
Assistant Principal
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1104 Room 1104
Niki McMullen
Academic Counselor
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1107 Room 1107
Michele Aguilar
Curriculum & Assessment
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1204 Room 1204
Michelle Johnson
Director of Special Education
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1105 Room 1105
Tina Shannon
Special Education Liaison
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1508 Room 1105
Kathleen Shaw
Executive Assistant to Executive Director
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1202 Room 1202
Nichelle Conte
Administrative Assistant to the Principal and Assistant Principal
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1107 Room 1107

Office Staff

Leticia Hermosillo
Office Manager
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1103 Room 1103
Tiffany Correa
Enrollment Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1158 Room 1101
Jasmine Holmquist
Health/Records Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1111 Room 1101
Susie Munstock
Attendance
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1203 Room 1203
Rebecca Olsen
Registrar / CalPads
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1109 Room 1109

Technology Department

Ryan Calica
IT Tech II
Technology Center
Ext. 2103 Room 2201
Hunter Franks
IT Tech I
Technology Center
Ext. 2103 Room 2201
George Jimenez
IT Tech I
Technology Center
Ext. 2103 Room 2201
Robin Shannon
Campus Communications Coordinator/IT Manager
Technology Center
Ext. 2201 Room 2201

Support Staff

Danielle Badillo
Multi-Media Production Specialist
Technology Center
Ext. 2208 Room 2100
Jennifer Barajas
Instructional Aide
Serra Hall
Ext. 3111 Room 3111
Caitlynn Bell
Speech Therapist
Serra Hall
Ext. 3111 Room 3111
Cheryl Bennett
Instructional Aide
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5103 Room 5103
Dejon Brown
Aide


Lance Cacanindin
Athletic Trainer / Coordinator
Badillo Center
Ext. 6121 Room 6121
Anthony Duong
Psychologist
Carmel Library
Ext. 2102 Room 2102
Amy Ellgard
Fundraising Coordinator
Badillo Center
Ext. 6123
Terri Eggers
Adapted Physical Education
Portola Hall
Ext. 4105
Beth Enniss
Special Ed. School Nurse
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1102 Room 1102
Marissa Gaines
Mental Health Counselor
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1555 Room 1105
Anne Marie Haskins
Special Education Assistant
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1505 Room 1105
Brandon Haskins
Student Support Coordinator
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1108 Room 1108
Ellie Johnson
RSP
Serra Hall
Ext. 3111 Room 3111
Cheryl Maricic
Speech Therapist
Serra Hall
Ext. 6502 Room 6502
Jamie Pulver
Office Clerk
Isbell Administration
Room 2013
Bradley Randle
Fitness Support
Badillo Center

Melissa Silver
Library Tech
Carmel Library
Ext. 2101 Room 2101
Josephine Seow
Instructional Aide
Cabrillo/Serra Hall
Ext. 5104/3110 Room 5104/3110

Security Staff

Jeff Nichols
School Safety Officer
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1153 Room 1100
Michael Jenkins
Security


Camile Aguilar
Noon Supervisor


Jennifer Hobbs
Noon Supervisor/Breakfast Program

Kati Trask
Noon Supervisor
Jennifer Scott
Noon Supervisor

Human Resources

Joanne Revard
Human Resources Manager
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1208 Room 1208
Tanya Hill
Payroll / HR Tech
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1207 Room 1207
Maira Ruiz
Human Resources Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1258 Room 1206

Business Department

David Graves
Chief Business Officer
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1209 Room 1209
Paula Nilsson
Accounts Payable/Office Clerk
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1257 Room 1202
Jessica Seipp
Purchasing/Receiving Clerk
Presidio
Ext. 7102 Room 7102
Yi-Fen Thompson
Bookkeeper
Isbell Administration
Ext. 1206 Room 1206

Athletics Department

Dan Torres
Athletic Director
Badillo Center
Ext. 6102 Room 6102
Jason Gaylord
Middle School Athletic Director
Badillo Center
Ext. 6602 Room 6102
Jennifer Lara
Assistant to Athletic Director
Badillo Center
Ext. 6502 Room 6102
Julio Rodriguez
Equipment Manager/Athletic Uniforms
Badillo Center
Ext. 6702 Room 6702

Facilities

Peter Arballo
Facilities Manager
Presidio
Ext. 7101 Room 7101
Alvaro Alcantara
Custodian (Day Shift)
Presidio
Cory Leyva
Custodian (Evening Shift)
Presidio
Martin Lotman
Warehouse Supervisor
Presidio
Robert Lyons
Groundskeeper
Presidio
Ismael Mejia
Custodian (Evening Shift)
Presidio
Mike Soza
Lead Custodian
Presidio
Michael Van der eb
Maintenance
Presidio

Elementary Teachers

Stacey Azlin
Red K-5
Serra Hall
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Amie Batin
Red K-6
Serra Hall
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Rachel Bernard
White 2nd
Serra Hall
Ext. 3116 Room 3116
Christopher Borjas
Blue 1st
Serra Hall
Ext. 3103 Room 3103
Shawn Briggs
Blue 5th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3118 Room 3118
Amy Brown
Blue Kindergarten
Serra Hall
Ext. 3101 Room 3151
Dena Brown
Blue 3rd
Serra Hall
Ext. 3108 Room 3108
Darla Bryant
RSP/SAI K-5
Serra Hall
Ext. 3110 Room 3110
Ms. Kristie Buckland
Red K-2 /Teacher Support/RTI Liaison
Serra Hall
Ext. 3110 Room 3110
Yvonne Cosio
Blue 3rd
Serra Hall
Ext. 3107 Room 3107
Julie De La Hoya
White 1st
Serra Hall
Ext. 3117 Room 3117
Denise Delican
Blue 4th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3112 Room 3112
MacKenzie Dore
White 4th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3157 Room 3117
Yonia Elizondo
Red & White Track Lead TK-8
Serra Hall
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Kati Falsetto
White 5th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3156 Room 3116
Janice Fox
Red Elementary
Serra Hall
Ext. 3114 Room 3114
Carmen Gallagher
Blue 1st
Serra Hall
Ext. 3103 Room 3103
Emliy Goodwyn
White Kindergarten
Serra Hall
Ext. 3152 Room 3102
Mireya Gresham
Blue 2nd
Serra Hall
Ext. 3105 Room 3105
Kristin Monsoor
Red TK
Serra Hall
Ext. 3102/3618 Room 3102
Valerie Muscarella
Blue 5th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3113 Room 3113
Brittney Roddy
Blue Kindergarten AM
Serra Hall
Ext. 3101 Room 3101
Adriana Salazar
Blue 4th
Serra Hall
Ext. 3109 Room 3109
Denise Stearns
Blue 1st
Serra Hall
Ext. 3104 Room 3104
Andres Tavarez
Blue 2nd
Serra Hall
Ext. 3106 Room 3106
Ginny Vender
White 3rd
Serra Hall
Ext. 3162 Room 3102

Middle School Teachers

Trisha Alvarado
Blue MS Science
Portola Hall
Ext. 4204 Room 4204
Lauren Briggs
Blue MS Math
Portola Hall
Ext. 4103 Room 4103
Danielle Carranza
Blue MS Social Studies
Portola Hall
Ext. 4107 Room 4107
Brandon Chapman
Blue MS Social Studies
Portola Hall
Ext. 4106 Room 4106
Bianca Delgado
Red MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4209 Room 4209
Sheri DeVault
Red MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4210 Room 4210
Perry Jones
Blue MS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6117 Room 6117
Richard Kirk
SAI M.S.
Portola Hall
Ext. 4104 Room 4104
Christina Leal
MS Math
Portola Hall
Ext. 4102 Room 4102
Jeremy Murphy
Blue MS Language Arts
Portola Hall
Ext. 4202 Room 4202
Misty Pawlowski
Blue MS Tech / Biomed
Portola Hall
Ext. 4108 Room 4108
Emily Roberts
Blue MS Language Arts
Portola Hall
Ext. 4201 Room 4201
Kelsey Sanchez
White English / History MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4206 Room 4206
Sharmet Solarz
Blue MS Science
Portola Hall
Ext. 4203 Room 4203
Lisa Wardle
Red MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4208 Room 4208
Kelly Wheeler
Blue MS PLTW
Portola Hall
Ext. 4109 Room 4109
Jessica Wood
White MS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4205 Room 4205
Morgan Wood
Blue MS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6107 Room 6107

High School Teachers

Cynthia Addiss
SAI – High School
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5103 Room 5103
Elizabeth Campos
Blue HS Spanish
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5204 Room 5204
Brianne Carson
Blue HS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6107 Room 6107
Nohemi Cathcart
Blue HS Biology/Red Track HS
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5207 Room 5207
Sofia Chapman
Blue HS English
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5107 Room 5107
Christi Chisholm
Red Track HS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4215 Room 4215
Tracie Fearing
Blue HS Art
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5102 Room 5102
William Felt
Blue HS Drama/Leadership
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5110 Room 5110
Gabriel Flores
Blue HS PE
Badillo Center
Ext. 6117 Room 6117
Karla Galicia
Flex Coordinator/Spanish Teacher
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 4206 Room 5210
Jason Gaylord
Blue HS World History / U.S. History
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5210 Room 5210
US HistoryWorld History
Daniel Gonzalez
Physics/Red HS
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5210 Room 5210
Timothy Hadden
Blue HS History
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5201 Room 5201
Sarah Hartman
Blue HS English/Dual Enrollment HS History
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5105 Room 5105
Tracy Kemner
Blue HS Math
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5206 Room 5206
Temma Leiman
Blue HS Math
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5111 Room 5111
Mike Mays
Blue HS Engineering
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5109 Room 5108
Linda Mays
Blue HS English
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5110 Room 5110
Susan Mercado
Blue HS Math
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5101 Room 5101
Robert Montoya
CTE Horticulture
Serra Hall/Portola Hall
Ext. 5101 Room 3115/4101
Eduardo Paez
Blue HS Chemistry
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5209 Room 5209
Brenda Perez
Blue HS Biology / Hs Red Track
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5207 Room 5207
Mariela Reed
Specialized Academic Instruction
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5104 Room 5104
Julio Rodriguez
CTE Public Safety
Serra Hall/Portola Hall
Ext. 5101 Room 3115/4101
Zachary Ross
Blue HS Spanish
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5205 Room 5205
Miguel Sanchez
Blue HS Engineering
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5108 Room 5108
John Silang
Blue HS Business/CT Coordinaator
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5106 Room 5106
Leah Simon
Blue HS Math/Intervention
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5501 Room 5101
Richard Taylor
Red Track HS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4212 Room 4212
Missie Van Bebber
Red HS English
Portola Hall
Ext. 4214 Room 4214
Cynthia Wallace
Red HS
Portola Hall
Ext. 4212 Room 4212
Walt Witczak
American Sign Language
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 4212 Room 5203, 5204, 5210
Leilani Worthington
Blue HS Biomedical
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5208 Room 5208
William Wohleb
Blue HS Graphic Arts
Cabrillo Hall
Ext. 5202 Room 5202